Staff Directory

Department Name First Name Last Name Position Phone
Municipal Court Keuyna Abe Court Assistant 314 291-6036
Parks & Recreation Debbee Adams Recreation Assistant - Rentals 314 738-2556
Administration Tracey Anderson City Administrator 314 738-2599
Public Works Cliff Baber Director of Public Works 314 738-2258
Community Development Jason Boren Plans Examiner 314 738-2244
Administration Chris Brazzle Human Resources Clerk 314 738-2222
Economic Development Jim Carver Economic Development Manager 314 738-2203
Community Development Judie Collier Customer Service Representative 314 291-6550
Administration JoAnn Cova City Clerk 314 738-2211
Municipal Court Gerry Durfee Court Administrator 314 291-6036
Community Development Bryan Edmond Building Inspector 314 738-2248
Community Development Paul Garlock Building Commissioner 314 738-2241
Parks & Recreation Ashley Giebe Recreation Specialist 314 738-2549
Administration Trisha Hall Communications Manager 314 738-2497
Administration Melissa Weiss Human Resources Manager 314 738-2202
Administration Dianne Hathorn Secretary 314 738-2214
Community Development Adam Haynes Code Enforcement Officer 314 738-2245
Parks & Recreation Tosha Johnson Recreation Assistant - Fitness 314 738-2554
Community Development Adam Knock Building Inspector 314 738-2246
Public Works Joe Krypciak Engineer II 314 738-2254
Public Works Joe Laird Public Works Inspector I 314 738-2260
Public Works L. G. Loos Engineering Manager 314 738-2252
Community Development Erin LoRusso Planner 314 738-2234
Public Works Diane Martin Executive Assistant 314 738-2259
Community Development John Matz Code Enforcement Officer 314 738-2249
Finance Jean McKay Accounting Clerk 314 738-2221
Parks & Recreation AJ McNaughton Communications, Marketing Specialist 314 738-2565
Parks & Recreation Britney Moore Recreation Specialist - Sports 314 738-2548
Community Development Joseph Moore Deputy Building Commissioner & Certified Floodplain Manager 314 738-2243
Finance/IT Virtes Mori Payroll Specialist - IT Tech 314 738-2228
Parks & Recreation Adam Peper Superintendent of Recreation Facilities 314 738-2543
Public Works Mitch Politowski Engineering Technician 314 738-2256
Economic Development Tina Politowski Management Assistant 314 291-6550
Administration Emery Ransom Deputy City Clerk 314 738-2213
Finance/IT Gail Reader Data Systems Manager 314 738-2227
Community Development Joseph Rodriguez Building Inspector 314 291-6550
Public Works Steve Schenck Operations Manager 314 738-2277
Administration Dauna Smith Licensing Clerk 314 738-2212
Parks & Recreation Malory Smysor Inclusion Coordinator 314 290-8507
Parks & Recreation Jennifer Van Dyke Superintendent of Recreation Programs 314 738-2599
Municipal Court Violeta Vasileva Municipal Court Clerk 314 291-6036
Community Development Aaron Wagner Building Inspector 314 738-2239
Finance/IT Andy Wagner GIS Coordinator 314 738-2224
Community Development Kristen Weber Administrative Assistant 314 738-2240
Parks & Recreation Tracey Whitaker Recreation Specialist 314 738-2599
Community Development Alyssa White Permits Clerk 314 738-2235
Parks & Recreation Nancy Whitener Recreation Specialist - Senior Programs 314 738-2552
Community Development Ted Whittaker Code Enforcement Officer 314 738-2247
Community Development Patrick Williams Code Enforcement Officer 314 738-2267
Public Works Debbie Wright Engineer II 314 738-2255
Community Development Michael Zeek Director of Community Development & City Planner 314 738-2232
Parks & Recreation Liz Renaud Customer Relations Supervisor